Web-based league management
PLAYER SEARCH    
   
HOME
Standings
Leaders
Scoreboard
Archives
ADMINISTRATION
• Reports
• Login
Champions
LEAGUE INFO
REGISTER
• New Player
• Spare Player
• Team
Contact Us


Full Schedule >>
Division 1Home vs. AwayRink
Tue, Sep 8
6:00PM Jackals vs. Maplewood Peckers
IR3
Wed, Sep 9
6:30PM North Shore Nordiques vs. Anteaters
IR1
Wed, Sep 9
7:15PM The Billionaires vs. Bombers
IR3
Sat, Sep 12
8:45PM Maplewood Peckers vs. North Shore Nordiques
IR3
Sun, Sep 13
2:00PM Anteaters vs. The Billionaires
IR1
Mon, Sep 14
9:00PM Bombers vs. Jackals
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
10:00PM Anteaters vs. Maplewood Peckers
IR3
Sun, Sep 20
2:00PM Jackals vs. The Billionaires
IR1
Mon, Sep 21
9:00PM North Shore Nordiques vs. Bombers
IR2
Sat, Sep 26
1:45PM Bombers vs. Anteaters
IR2
Sat, Sep 26
9:15PM The Billionaires vs. Maplewood Peckers
IR2
Wed, Sep 30
10:30PM North Shore Nordiques vs. Jackals
IR2

Full Schedule >>
Division 2Home vs. AwayRink
Thu, Sep 10
6:00PM Buffalo Chicken Pac vs. Flying Vees
IR2
Sat, Sep 12
5:15PM Ledcor Lightning vs. Powerex Chiefs
IR1
Sat, Sep 12
6:45PM Wise Guys vs. Buffalo Chicken Pac
IR1
Wed, Sep 16
9:30PM Buffalo Chicken Pac vs. Ledcor Lightning
IR1
Sat, Sep 19
7:00PM Ledcor Lightning vs. Flying Vees
IR3
Sun, Sep 20
3:30PM Powerex Chiefs vs. Wise Guys
IR1
Sat, Sep 26
10:45PM Powerex Chiefs vs. Flying Vees
IR2
Sat, Oct 3
4:45PM Flying Vees vs. Buffalo Chicken Pac
IR2
Sat, Oct 3
9:15PM Wise Guys vs. Ledcor Lightning
IR2

Full Schedule >>
Division 3Home vs. AwayRink
Wed, Sep 9
7:45PM Dynamite vs. Laser Hawks
IR2
Wed, Sep 9
9:15PM The Lost Boys vs. Penfolds NightOwls
IR2
Wed, Sep 9
9:30PM Coyotes vs. Crown Royals
IR1
Sat, Sep 12
7:15PM Penfolds NightOwls vs. Coyotes
IR3
Sat, Sep 12
10:15PM Crown Royals vs. Dynamite
IR3
Wed, Sep 16
7:45PM Laser Hawks vs. The Lost Boys
IR2
Wed, Sep 23
9:00PM Penfolds NightOwls vs. Laser Hawks
IR2
Wed, Sep 23
9:30PM The Lost Boys vs. Crown Royals
IR1
Wed, Sep 23
10:30PM Dynamite vs. Coyotes
IR2
Mon, Sep 28
10:30PM Coyotes vs. Laser Hawks
IR2
Sat, Oct 3
6:45PM Crown Royals vs. Penfolds NightOwls
IR1
Sat, Oct 3
8:15PM The Lost Boys vs. Dynamite
IR1

Full Schedule >>
Division 4Home vs. AwayRink
Tue, Sep 8
7:00PM The Emergency vs. The Replacements
IR2
Wed, Sep 9
8:45PM Beavers vs. Pucks & Wreck
IR3
Fri, Sep 11
9:15PM Resurrected Hockey Club vs. The Eagles
IR3
Sun, Sep 13
3:30PM Pucks & Wreck vs. Resurrected Hockey Club
IR1
Mon, Sep 14
10:30PM The Replacements vs. Beavers
IR2
Wed, Sep 16
9:15PM The Eagles vs. The Emergency
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
5:30PM Resurrected Hockey Club vs. Beavers
IR3
Sun, Sep 20
10:30PM The Replacements vs. The Eagles
IR2
Mon, Sep 21
10:30PM The Emergency vs. Pucks & Wreck
IR2
Sat, Oct 3
5:30PM Pucks & Wreck vs. The Replacements
IR3
Sat, Oct 3
7:45PM Beavers vs. The Eagles
IR2
Sat, Oct 3
9:45PM The Emergency vs. Resurrected Hockey Club
IR1

Full Schedule >>
Division 5Home vs. AwayRink
Wed, Sep 9
10:15PM Blades of Steel vs. Cougars
IR3
Thu, Sep 10
6:15PM Master Bladers vs. Nasty Penguins
IR3
Wed, Sep 16
10:45PM Nasty Penguins vs. NS Rangers
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
5:15PM Cougars vs. Master Bladers
IR1
Sat, Sep 19
6:45PM NS Rangers vs. Blades of Steel
IR1
Sat, Sep 26
6:15PM Master Bladers vs. Blades of Steel
IR2
Sat, Sep 26
7:45PM NS Rangers vs. Cougars
IR2
Wed, Sep 30
9:30PM Nasty Penguins vs. Cougars
IR1
Sat, Oct 3
6:15PM NS Rangers vs. Master Bladers
IR2
Sat, Oct 3
7:00PM Blades of Steel vs. Nasty Penguins
IR3
Sat, Oct 3
8:30PM Old School vs. Healthy Scratch
IR3

Full Schedule >>
Division 6Home vs. AwayRink
Fri, Sep 11
10:45PM Cobras vs. Edgemont Silverbellies
IR3
Sat, Sep 12
5:45PM Old School vs. Thunder
IR3
Sat, Sep 12
8:15PM Healthy Scratch vs. Moose Knuckles
IR1
Sat, Sep 19
7:45PM Thunder vs. Cobras
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
8:15PM Edgemont Silverbellies vs. Healthy Scratch
IR1
Sat, Sep 19
9:45PM Moose Knuckles vs. Old School
IR1
Sat, Sep 26
5:30PM Healthy Scratch vs. Cobras
IR3
Sat, Sep 26
7:00PM Thunder vs. Moose Knuckles
IR3
Sat, Sep 26
8:30PM Old School vs. Edgemont Silverbellies
IR3
Sat, Oct 3
5:15PM Edgemont Silverbellies vs. Thunder
IR1
Mon, Oct 5
10:30PM Cobras vs. Moose Knuckles
IR2

Full Schedule >>
Men's DuffersHome vs. AwayRink
Sat, Sep 12
10:45AM DC Devils vs. Dragons
IR2
Sat, Sep 12
1:45PM Steelheads vs. Wolfpack
IR2
Sat, Sep 12
3:15PM Edgemont Silverbacks vs. Panthers
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
8:30PM Panthers vs. Steelheads
IR3
Sat, Sep 19
9:15PM Wolfpack vs. DC Devils
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
10:45PM Dragons vs. Edgemont Silverbacks
IR2
Sat, Sep 26
3:15PM Wolfpack vs. Panthers
IR2
Sat, Sep 26
4:45PM DC Devils vs. Dragons
IR2
Wed, Sep 30
9:00PM Edgemont Silverbacks vs. Steelheads
IR2

Full Schedule >>
Women's Div 1Home vs. AwayRink
Sat, Sep 12
9:45PM Marauders vs. Marauders.
IR1
Mon, Sep 14
7:00PM Raiders vs. Sharpshooters
Bby Lake
Sat, Sep 19
6:15PM Thunder A vs. Kanakas
IR2
Mon, Sep 21
7:00PM Sharpshooters vs. Crush
Bby Lake
Sat, Sep 26
6:45PM Marauders vs. Raiders
IR1
Sun, Sep 27
8:45PM Crush vs. Thunder A
Kits
Mon, Sep 28
7:00PM Sharpshooters vs. Kanakas
Bby Lake
Sat, Oct 3
10:00PM Marauders vs. Thunder A
IR3
Sun, Oct 4
8:45PM Kanakas vs. Marauders
Kits
Mon, Oct 5
7:00PM Raiders vs. Crush
Bby Lake

Full Schedule >>
Women's Div 2Home vs. AwayRink
Sat, Sep 12
12:15PM Hollyburn Hotties vs. Ms. Stix
IR2
Sat, Sep 12
7:45PM Hot Shots vs. Babes on Blades
IR2
Sat, Sep 12
9:15PM 'eh' Team vs. Ravens
IR2
Sat, Sep 12
10:45PM Storm vs. Misfits
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
12:15PM Hockey Bags vs. Misfits
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
1:45PM 'eh' Team vs. Hollyburn Hotties
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
4:45PM Storm vs. Hot Shots
IR2
Sat, Sep 26
10:45AM Storm vs. Hockey Bags
IR2
Sat, Sep 26
12:15PM Ms. Stix vs. 'eh' Team
IR2
Sat, Sep 26
5:15PM Ravens vs. Misfits
IR1
Sat, Sep 26
8:15PM Babes on Blades vs. Hollyburn Hotties
IR1
Mon, Sep 28
9:00PM Ms. Stix vs. Hockey Bags
IR2
Sat, Oct 3
10:45AM Babes on Blades vs. 'eh' Team
IR2
Sat, Oct 3
12:15PM Hockey Bags vs. Hollyburn Hotties
IR2
Sat, Oct 3
1:45PM Hot Shots vs. Misfits
IR2
Sat, Oct 3
3:15PM Ms. Stix vs. Ravens
IR2
Mon, Oct 5
9:00PM Storm vs. Babes on Blades
IR2

Full Schedule >>
Women's DuffersHome vs. AwayRink
Sat, Sep 12
4:45PM Aces vs. RedKatz
IR2
Sat, Sep 12
6:15PM Sock Monkeys vs. Stanley Cupcakes
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
10:45AM Stanley Cupcakes vs. Aces
IR2
Sat, Sep 19
3:15PM RedKatz vs. Sock Monkeys
IR2
Sat, Sep 26
9:45PM Sock Monkeys vs. Aces
IR1
Sat, Sep 26
10:00PM Stanley Cupcakes vs. RedKatz
IR3
Sat, Oct 3
10:45PM Stanley Cupcakes vs. Sock Monkeys
IR2


 

-

Women's Masters League 2015 /2016

This winter we will have a Women's Masters League for female players over 30 years old looking for fun, less aggressive and competitive level of hockey.

The goal is to play fun hockey with less contact than a normal game.

The season will be the same dates and cost as the rest of the league - 26 regular season games and a minimum 2 playoff games. Games will not conflict with other women's games to accommodate players playing for more than one team.

The cost for team is $11 985.00 or $799.00 per player, please see winter info for more information and early payment discount.

Players or teams interested please contact Charlene

 

 

 


Border bottom goes here

PLAYERS WANTED!

Space is still available on the Jackals for Winter 2014-15. Email if interested.


Border bottom goes here

Goalie masks
Only CARHA approved masks are allowed.
Click for details

Border bottom goes here




Border bottom goes here

Spring/Summer 2015 Information     01/09/15

Click for details.
Border bottom goes here

Playoff Rules     01/05/15
Player eligibility and game format.
Click for details.
Border bottom goes here

Winter 2015-16 Information     06/01/14

Click for details.
Border bottom goes here

 
 


Copyright © Duffers Hockey League
  
Schedule
WINTER 2015 - 2016 REGULAR SEASON